School Administration

  Mrs. Vanessa Rothstein, M.Ed.  Principal

Mrs. Vanessa Rothstein, M.Ed.
Principal

  Father Jay Luczak  Pastor & Headmaster

Father Jay Luczak
Pastor & Headmaster

 
 

School Faculty

  Mrs. Margarita Valenzuela  Preschool Instructional Aide

Mrs. Margarita Valenzuela
Preschool
Instructional Aide

  Mrs. Gabriela Cervantes  Preschool Instructional Aide

Mrs. Gabriela Cervantes
Preschool
Instructional Aide

  Ms. Maria Jesus Diaz  Kindergarten Teacher

Ms. Maria Jesus Diaz
Kindergarten Teacher

  Mrs. Mercedes Spence  First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Mercedes Spence
First Grade Teacher

  Ms. Mariaesther Yañez  Second Grade Teacher

Ms. Mariaesther Yañez
Second Grade Teacher

  Mrs. Karina Montaño  Third Grade Teacher

Mrs. Karina Montaño
Third Grade Teacher

  Mrs. Jessica Heredia  Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jessica Heredia
Fourth Grade Teacher

   Ms. Maria Cota  Fifth Grade Teacher Lead Teacher & Testing Coordinator

 Ms. Maria Cota
Fifth Grade Teacher
Lead Teacher
& Testing Coordinator

  Ms. Cynthia Smith  Sixth Grade Homeroom Middle School Science & English Language Arts Teacher

Ms. Cynthia Smith
Sixth Grade Homeroom
Middle School Science &
English Language Arts Teacher

  Ms. Frances Colunga  Seventh Grade Homeroom Middle School Literature & History Teacher

Ms. Frances Colunga
Seventh Grade Homeroom
Middle School Literature
& History Teacher

  Ms. Yemil Andrade  Eighth Grade Homeroom Middle School Math & Theology Teacher

Ms. Yemil Andrade
Eighth Grade Homeroom
Middle School Math & Theology Teacher

  Mrs. Cassandra Smith  Special Education Resource Teacher

Mrs. Cassandra Smith
Special Education
Resource Teacher

  Ms. Marlo Lopez  Physical Education Teacher

Ms. Marlo Lopez
Physical Education Teacher

  Mr. Arturo Garino  Art Teacher

Mr. Arturo Garino
Art Teacher

  Mrs. Yadira Rodriguez  Substitute Teacher

Mrs. Yadira Rodriguez
Substitute Teacher

 

School Office Staff

  Mrs. Mary K. Espinoza  Business Administrator & Meal Program Coordinator

Mrs. Mary K. Espinoza
Business Administrator &
Meal Program Coordinator

  Mrs. Alma Suarez  Administrative Assistant & Meal Program Coordinator

Mrs. Alma Suarez
Administrative Assistant & Meal Program Coordinator

  Mrs. Blanca Bilow  School Office Assistant & Health Coordinator

Mrs. Blanca Bilow
School Office Assistant
& Health Coordinator

 

School Staff

  Mr. Miguel Bustamante  Maintenance Technician

Mr. Miguel Bustamante
Maintenance Technician

  Mrs. Teresa Urquidez  Cafeteria Cook

Mrs. Teresa Urquidez
Cafeteria Cook